Labour force participation rates by educational attainment level in Zachodniopomorskie

Zachodniopomorskie: Labour force participation rates by educational attainment level was 73.3% in 2025. ▲ Rising

Latest (2025)
73.3%
Change on year
down 1.1%
Rank
298th
of 437 regions
All-time high
74.1%
in 2024
All-time low
58.7%
in 2007
Years of data
27
1999–2025

Labour force participation rates by educational attainment level in Zachodniopomorskie, 1999–2025

0204060801999201220251999: 67.2 Percentage2000: 64.8 Percentage2001: 64.2 Percentage2002: 63 Percentage2003: 63.3 Percentage2004: 64.4 Percentage2005: 62.6 Percentage2006: 59.8 Percentage2007: 58.7 Percentage2008: 59.9 Percentage2009: 61.3 Percentage2010: 61 Percentage2011: 61.2 Percentage2012: 62.8 Percentage2013: 63.6 Percentage2014: 64.2 Percentage2015: 64.8 Percentage2016: 65.1 Percentage2017: 66.2 Percentage2018: 68.5 Percentage2019: 68.5 Percentage2020: 69.5 Percentage2021: 70.9 Percentage2022: 72.1 Percentage2023: 73.5 Percentage2024: 74.1 Percentage2025: 73.3 Percentage

Source: Eurostat. Measured in Percentage.

Analysis

In 2025, labour force participation rates by educational attainment level in Zachodniopomorskie stood at 73.3%.

Compared with earlier readings it is down 1.1% on the previous year and up 13.1% over ten years.

Over the whole period, labour force participation rates by educational attainment level in Zachodniopomorskie peaked at 74.1% in 2024 and was at its lowest, 58.7%, in 2007.

Zachodniopomorskie ranks 298th of 437 regions on this measure, in the middle of the range.

The long-run direction has been consistently rising across the 27 years of available data.

Labour force participation rates by educational attainment level in Zachodniopomorskie, year by year

Annual values for Labour force participation rates by educational attainment level, citizenship and NUTS 2 region in Zachodniopomorskie, 1999 to 2025.
Year Percentage Change
1999 67.2%
2000 64.8% -3.6%
2001 64.2% -0.9%
2002 63.0% -1.9%
2003 63.3% +0.5%
2004 64.4% +1.7%
2005 62.6% -2.8%
2006 59.8% -4.5%
2007 58.7% -1.8%
2008 59.9% +2.0%
2009 61.3% +2.3%
2010 61.0% -0.5%
2011 61.2% +0.3%
2012 62.8% +2.6%
2013 63.6% +1.3%
2014 64.2% +0.9%
2015 64.8% +0.9%
2016 65.1% +0.5%
2017 66.2% +1.7%
2018 68.5% +3.5%
2019 68.5% +0.0%
2020 69.5% +1.5%
2021 70.9% +2.0%
2022 72.1% +1.7%
2023 73.5% +1.9%
2024 74.1% +0.8%
2025 73.3% -1.1%

Averages by decade

DecadeAverage LowestHighest Years
1990s 67.2% 67.2% 67.2% 1
2000s 62.2% 58.7% 64.8% 10
2010s 64.6% 61.0% 68.5% 10
2020s 72.2% 69.5% 74.1% 6

More work & labour data for Zachodniopomorskie

All data for Zachodniopomorskie →

Frequently asked questions

What is labour force participation rates by educational attainment level in Zachodniopomorskie?
Labour force participation rates by educational attainment level in Zachodniopomorskie was 73.3% in 2025, according to Eurostat.
What is the highest labour force participation rates by educational attainment level recorded in Zachodniopomorskie?
The highest recorded value was 74.1% in 2024.
What is the lowest labour force participation rates by educational attainment level recorded in Zachodniopomorskie?
The lowest recorded value was 58.7% in 2007.
How does Zachodniopomorskie rank for labour force participation rates by educational attainment level?
Zachodniopomorskie ranks 298th out of 437 regions with data for 2025.
Is labour force participation rates by educational attainment level rising or falling in Zachodniopomorskie?
Over the last ten years it is up 13.1%. The long-run trend across the full record is rising.
Where does this Zachodniopomorskie data come from?
The figures come from Eurostat, published as part of Labour force participation rates by educational attainment level, citizenship and NUTS 2 region. Statizoid updates them automatically from the source API.

Download this data

CSV · JSON — 27 observations, free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat).

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Labour force participation rates by educational attainment level in Zachodniopomorskie. Statizoid, drawing on Eurostat. Retrieved 05 September 2026, from https://labour.statizoid.com/stat/labour-force-participation-rates-by-educational-attainment-level-citizenship-and-nuts-2/zachodniopomorskie/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://labour.statizoid.com/stat/labour-force-participation-rates-by-educational-attainment-level-citizenship-and-nuts-2/zachodniopomorskie/">Labour force participation rates by educational attainment level in Zachodniopomorskie</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Labour force participation rates by educational attainment level, citizenship and NUTS 2 region
Unit
Percentage
Source
Eurostat
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat)
Coverage
485 places, 11,417 data points, 1999–2025
Last refreshed