Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Spain: Legislation on sexual harassment in employment

Bolivia, Plurinational State of
1
in 2023
Spain
1
in 2023
Bolivia, Plurinational State of rank
1st
Spain rank
1st

Legislation on sexual harassment in employment over time

  • Bolivia, Plurinational State of
  • Spain
00.20.40.60.81197019962023

How they compare

Bolivia, Plurinational State of currently reports 1 against 1 in Spain, a difference of 0.

Across all 54 years both countries report, Spain has been ahead every year.

Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 1st and Spain ranks 1st of 188 countries.

Spain has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bolivia, Plurinational State of Spain Difference Ahead
1970s 0 0 0
1980s 0 0 0
1990s 0 0.4 0.4 Spain
2000s 0 1 1 Spain
2010s 0.7 1 0.3 Spain
2020s 1 1 0

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher legislation on sexual harassment in employment, Bolivia, Plurinational State of or Spain?
Bolivia, Plurinational State of, at 1 against 1 in Spain as of 2023.
What is the difference in legislation on sexual harassment in employment between Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Spain?
0, with Bolivia, Plurinational State of ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Spain?
54 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2023.
How do Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Spain rank globally for legislation on sexual harassment in employment?
Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 1st and Spain ranks 1st of 188 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Our World in Data, published as Legislation on sexual harassment in employment. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Spain: Legislation on sexual harassment in employment. Statizoid, drawing on Our World in Data. Retrieved 26 August 2026, from https://labour.statizoid.com/compare/legislation-on-sexual-harassment-in-employment/bolivia/spain/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://labour.statizoid.com/compare/legislation-on-sexual-harassment-in-employment/bolivia/spain/">Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Spain: Legislation on sexual harassment in employment</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Legislation on sexual harassment in employment
Source
Our World in Data
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data)
Coverage
188 places, 10,152 data points, 1970–2023
Last refreshed