Mexico vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: Total weekly hours worked of employed persons (ILO modelled)
Mexico
0 units per US$ of GDP
in 2025
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
0 units per US$ of GDP
in 2025
Mexico rank
114th
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank
112th
Total weekly hours worked of employed persons (ILO modelled) over time
- Mexico
- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
How they compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines currently reports 0 units per US$ of GDP against 0 units per US$ of GDP in Mexico, a difference of 0 units per US$ of GDP.
Across all 21 years both countries report, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines has been ahead every year.
Mexico ranks 114th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 112th of 185 countries.
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Mexico | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
| 2010s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
| 2020s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher total weekly hours worked of employed persons (ilo modelled), Mexico or Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, at 0 units per US$ of GDP against 0 units per US$ of GDP in Mexico as of 2025.
- What is the difference in total weekly hours worked of employed persons (ilo modelled) between Mexico and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- 0 units per US$ of GDP, with Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Mexico and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- 21 years are reported by both, from 2005 to 2025.
- How do Mexico and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank globally for total weekly hours worked of employed persons (ilo modelled)?
- Mexico ranks 114th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 112th of 185 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Total weekly hours worked of employed persons (ILO modelled estimates), per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Total weekly hours worked of employed persons (ILO modelled estimates) divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.