Belize vs Guinea-Bissau: Population - Est. & Proj. — Rural population, per capita
Belize
0.0005 1000 No per person
in 2025
Guinea-Bissau
0.0005 1000 No per person
in 2025
Belize rank
48th
Guinea-Bissau rank
51st
Population - Est. & Proj. — Rural population, per capita over time
- Belize
- Guinea-Bissau
How they compare
Belize currently reports 0.0005 1000 No per person against 0.0005 1000 No per person in Guinea-Bissau, a difference of 0 1000 No per person.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 66 shared years of data; in 1960 it was Guinea-Bissau ahead.
Belize ranks 48th and Guinea-Bissau ranks 51st of 190 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Belize averaged higher in 1 and Guinea-Bissau in 6.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Belize | Guinea-Bissau | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.0005 1000 No per person | 0.001 1000 No per person | 0.0005 1000 No per person | Guinea-Bissau |
| 1970s | 0.0005 1000 No per person | 0.001 1000 No per person | 0.0005 1000 No per person | Guinea-Bissau |
| 1980s | 0.0005 1000 No per person | 0.0008 1000 No per person | 0.0002 1000 No per person | Guinea-Bissau |
| 1990s | 0.0005 1000 No per person | 0.0007 1000 No per person | 0.0001 1000 No per person | Guinea-Bissau |
| 2000s | 0.0006 1000 No per person | 0.0006 1000 No per person | 0.0001 1000 No per person | Guinea-Bissau |
| 2010s | 0.0005 1000 No per person | 0.0006 1000 No per person | 0 1000 No per person | Guinea-Bissau |
| 2020s | 0.0005 1000 No per person | 0.0005 1000 No per person | 0 1000 No per person | Belize |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher population - est. & proj. — rural population, per capita, Belize or Guinea-Bissau?
- Belize, at 0.0005 1000 No per person against 0.0005 1000 No per person in Guinea-Bissau as of 2025.
- What is the difference in population - est. & proj. — rural population, per capita between Belize and Guinea-Bissau?
- 0 1000 No per person, with Belize ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Belize and Guinea-Bissau?
- 66 years are reported by both, from 1960 to 2025.
- How do Belize and Guinea-Bissau rank globally for population - est. & proj. — rural population, per capita?
- Belize ranks 48th and Guinea-Bissau ranks 51st of 190 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Population - Est. & Proj. — Rural population, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Population - Est. & Proj. — Rural population divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.