Montenegro vs North Macedonia: Labour transitions by employment status
Montenegro
92.2
in 2023
North Macedonia
93.1
in 2024
Montenegro rank
25th
North Macedonia rank
22nd
Labour transitions by employment status over time
- Montenegro
- North Macedonia
How they compare
North Macedonia currently reports 93.1 against 92.2 in Montenegro, a difference of 0.9.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 8 shared years of data; in 2016 it was North Macedonia ahead.
Montenegro ranks 25th and North Macedonia ranks 22nd of 36 countries.
North Macedonia has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Montenegro | North Macedonia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 87.62 | 91.1 | 3.48 | North Macedonia |
| 2020s | 87.5 | 91.42 | 3.92 | North Macedonia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher labour transitions by employment status, Montenegro or North Macedonia?
- North Macedonia, at 93.1 against 92.2 in Montenegro as of 2024.
- What is the difference in labour transitions by employment status between Montenegro and North Macedonia?
- 0.9, with North Macedonia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Montenegro and North Macedonia?
- 8 years are reported by both, from 2016 to 2023.
- How do Montenegro and North Macedonia rank globally for labour transitions by employment status?
- Montenegro ranks 25th and North Macedonia ranks 22nd of 36 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Eurostat, published as Labour transitions by employment status. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.