Bhutan vs East Timor: Labour income distribution (ILO modelled estimates) (Decile 1), per
Bhutan
0 units per US$ of GDP
in 2025
East Timor
0 units per US$ of GDP
in 2025
Bhutan rank
9th
East Timor rank
11th
Labour income distribution (ILO modelled estimates) (Decile 1), per over time
- Bhutan
- East Timor
How they compare
Bhutan currently reports 0 units per US$ of GDP against 0 units per US$ of GDP in East Timor, a difference of 0 units per US$ of GDP.
That makes Bhutan's figure about 1.1 times East Timor's.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 22 shared years of data; in 2004 it was East Timor ahead.
Bhutan ranks 9th and East Timor ranks 11th of 185 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Bhutan averaged higher in 1 and East Timor in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bhutan | East Timor | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | East Timor |
| 2010s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | East Timor |
| 2020s | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | 0 units per US$ of GDP | Bhutan |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher labour income distribution (ilo modelled estimates) (decile 1), per, Bhutan or East Timor?
- Bhutan, at 0 units per US$ of GDP against 0 units per US$ of GDP in East Timor as of 2025.
- What is the difference in labour income distribution (ilo modelled estimates) (decile 1), per between Bhutan and East Timor?
- 0 units per US$ of GDP, with Bhutan ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bhutan and East Timor?
- 22 years are reported by both, from 2004 to 2025.
- How do Bhutan and East Timor rank globally for labour income distribution (ilo modelled estimates) (decile 1), per?
- Bhutan ranks 9th and East Timor ranks 11th of 185 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Labour income distribution (ILO modelled estimates) (Decile 1), per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Labour income distribution (ILO modelled estimates) (Decile 1) divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.