Lithuania vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: Fatal occupational injuries among employees
Lithuania
2.8
in 2023
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
2.62
in 2008
Lithuania rank
40th
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank
42nd
Fatal occupational injuries among employees over time
- Lithuania
- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
How they compare
Lithuania currently reports 2.8 against 2.62 in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, a difference of 0.18.
That makes Lithuania's figure about 1.1 times Saint Vincent and the Grenadines's.
Across all 9 years both countries report, Lithuania has been ahead every year.
Lithuania ranks 40th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 42nd of 79 countries.
Lithuania has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher fatal occupational injuries among employees, Lithuania or Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- Lithuania, at 2.8 against 2.62 in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines as of 2023.
- What is the difference in fatal occupational injuries among employees between Lithuania and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- 0.18, with Lithuania ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Lithuania and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- 9 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2008.
- How do Lithuania and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank globally for fatal occupational injuries among employees?
- Lithuania ranks 40th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 42nd of 79 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Fatal occupational injuries among employees. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.