Dominican Republic vs Peru: Average per capita transfer - International Private Transfers

Dominican Republic
3.46
in 2021
Peru
2.63
in 2022
Dominican Republic rank
20th
Peru rank
23rd

Average per capita transfer - International Private Transfers over time

  • Dominican Republic
  • Peru
01234200720142022

How they compare

Dominican Republic currently reports 3.46 against 2.63 in Peru, a difference of 0.83.

That makes Dominican Republic's figure about 1.3 times Peru's.

The two have swapped places 6 times across 13 shared years of data; in 2008 it was Dominican Republic ahead.

Dominican Republic ranks 20th and Peru ranks 23rd of 27 countries.

Dominican Republic has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Dominican Republic Peru Difference Ahead
2000s 2.95 2.93 0.0183 Dominican Republic
2010s 2.99 2.78 0.2019 Dominican Republic
2020s 3.46 2.32 1.14 Dominican Republic

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher average per capita transfer - international private transfers, Dominican Republic or Peru?
Dominican Republic, at 3.46 against 2.63 in Peru as of 2021.
What is the difference in average per capita transfer - international private transfers between Dominican Republic and Peru?
0.83, with Dominican Republic ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Dominican Republic and Peru?
13 years are reported by both, from 2008 to 2021.
How do Dominican Republic and Peru rank globally for average per capita transfer - international private transfers?
Dominican Republic ranks 20th and Peru ranks 23rd of 27 countries.
Where does this data come from?
ASPIRE, published as Average per capita transfer - International Private Transfers. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Dominican Republic vs Peru: Average per capita transfer - International Private Transfers. Statizoid, drawing on ASPIRE. Retrieved 25 August 2026, from https://labour.statizoid.com/compare/average-per-capita-transfer-international-private-transfers/dominican-republic/peru/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://labour.statizoid.com/compare/average-per-capita-transfer-international-private-transfers/dominican-republic/peru/">Dominican Republic vs Peru: Average per capita transfer - International Private Transfers</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Average per capita transfer - International Private Transfers
Source
ASPIRE
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
27 places, 266 data points, 2003–2022
Last refreshed

Average transfer amount of International Private Transfers programs among program beneficiaries (per capita, daily $ppp)