Nigeria vs Russian Federation: Annual working hours vs gdp per capita pwt
Nigeria
2,062
in 2023
Russian Federation
2,087
in 2023
Nigeria rank
54th
Russian Federation rank
51st
Annual working hours vs gdp per capita pwt over time
- Nigeria
- Russian Federation
How they compare
Russian Federation currently reports 2,087 against 2,062 in Nigeria, a difference of 25.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 19 shared years of data; in 2005 it was Russian Federation ahead.
Nigeria ranks 54th and Russian Federation ranks 51st of 130 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Nigeria averaged higher in 1 and Russian Federation in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Nigeria | Russian Federation | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 2,069 | 2,156 | 87.21 | Russian Federation |
| 2010s | 2,138 | 2,099 | 38.96 | Nigeria |
| 2020s | 2,025 | 2,049 | 24.04 | Russian Federation |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher annual working hours vs gdp per capita pwt, Nigeria or Russian Federation?
- Russian Federation, at 2,087 against 2,062 in Nigeria as of 2023.
- What is the difference in annual working hours vs gdp per capita pwt between Nigeria and Russian Federation?
- 25, with Russian Federation ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Nigeria and Russian Federation?
- 19 years are reported by both, from 2005 to 2023.
- How do Nigeria and Russian Federation rank globally for annual working hours vs gdp per capita pwt?
- Nigeria ranks 54th and Russian Federation ranks 51st of 130 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Annual working hours vs gdp per capita pwt. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.