Latvia vs North Macedonia: Agricultural labour input statistics - indices

Latvia
77.24 Index, 2020=100
in 2025
North Macedonia
79.45 Index, 2020=100
in 2022
Latvia rank
41st
North Macedonia rank
38th

Agricultural labour input statistics - indices over time

  • Latvia
  • North Macedonia
100150200250199720112025

How they compare

North Macedonia currently reports 79.45 Index, 2020=100 against 77.24 Index, 2020=100 in Latvia, a difference of 2.21 Index, 2020=100.

The two have swapped places 4 times across 19 shared years of data; in 2004 it was Latvia ahead.

Latvia ranks 41st and North Macedonia ranks 38th of 43 countries.

Across the 3 decades both report, Latvia averaged higher in 2 and North Macedonia in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Latvia North Macedonia Difference Ahead
2000s 173.72 Index, 2020=100 138.79 Index, 2020=100 34.92 Index, 2020=100 Latvia
2010s 117.24 Index, 2020=100 144.46 Index, 2020=100 27.22 Index, 2020=100 North Macedonia
2020s 94.77 Index, 2020=100 91.24 Index, 2020=100 3.52 Index, 2020=100 Latvia

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher agricultural labour input statistics - indices, Latvia or North Macedonia?
North Macedonia, at 79.45 Index, 2020=100 against 77.24 Index, 2020=100 in Latvia as of 2022.
What is the difference in agricultural labour input statistics - indices between Latvia and North Macedonia?
2.21 Index, 2020=100, with North Macedonia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Latvia and North Macedonia?
19 years are reported by both, from 2004 to 2022.
How do Latvia and North Macedonia rank globally for agricultural labour input statistics - indices?
Latvia ranks 41st and North Macedonia ranks 38th of 43 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Eurostat, published as Agricultural labour input statistics - indices. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Latvia vs North Macedonia: Agricultural labour input statistics - indices. Statizoid, drawing on Eurostat. Retrieved 25 September 2026, from https://labour.statizoid.com/compare/agricultural-labour-input-statistics-indices/latvia-2/north-macedonia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://labour.statizoid.com/compare/agricultural-labour-input-statistics-indices/latvia-2/north-macedonia/">Latvia vs North Macedonia: Agricultural labour input statistics - indices</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Agricultural labour input statistics - indices
Unit
Index, 2020=100
Source
Eurostat
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Eurostat)
Coverage
46 places, 1,619 data points, 1973–2025
Last refreshed